OFFICERS

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

David Johnson

Department Commander - Army - Post 8307

Therral Curtis

Senior Vice Commander - Navy - Post 4918

Heath Silcox

Junior Vice Commander - Army - Post 12087

Dennis Parizek

Quartermaster / Adjutant - Navy - Post 1481

James Sheppard

Judge Advocate - Army - Post 7442

Laurie Charry

Surgeon - Air Force - Post 8307

Norman Nelson

Chaplain - Air Force - Post 1695

Jim Theriault

Chief of Staff - Army - Post 4918

Amber Torres

Inspector - Post 3586

Dennis Howland

State Legislative Representative - Marines - Post 1481

Roy "Chris" Garcia

Sargent at Arms - Army - Post 12087

Wendy Griffin

Service Officer - Air Force - Post 6154

Stanley Martinez

National Legislative Representative - Navy - Post 7442

Heath Silcox

Webmaster | Social Media - Army - Post 12087

Mark Luddington

Past Commander 20-21 - Army - Post 10900

Darryl Root

Past-Commander 19-20 - Air Force - Post 8376

Nick Flake

Past-Commander 18-19 - Marines - Post 12087

Stan Martinez

Past Commander 17-18 - Navy - Post 8307

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Dan Zaharis

Dist 1 Commander - Marines - Post 409

Erne Chaplin

Dist 3 Commander - Post 8868

Darryl Root

Dist 4 Commander - Air Force - Post 8376

Thearon Crosby

Dist 5 Commander - Post 2628

Mathew Keogh

Dist 6 Commander

AUXILIARY OFFICERS

Jill VonBon

Dept Aux Chief of Staff - Air Force - Auxiliary 8307

Jeannie Luddington

Dept Aux President - Army - Auxiliary 10900

Wendy Griffin

Dept Aux Senior Vice President - Army - Auxiliary 3586

Pamela Griffin

Dept Aux Junior Vice President - Air Force - Auxiliary 3586

Sheila Steel

Dept Aux Secretary - Army - Auxiliary 10900

Sherry Howland

Dept Aux Treasurer - Marines - Auxiliary 8307

Karen George

Dept Aux Chaplain - Army - Auxiliary 409

Barbara Young

Dept Aux Conductress - Auxiliary 8307

Natalie Palmer-Shepard

Dept Aux Guard - Army - Auxiliary 7442

Penny Flake

Past-Dept AUX President 2020-21 - Marines - Auxiliary 12087

B-Jo Laing

Past-Dept Aux President 19-20 - Army - Auxiliary 4918